Essential oil 10ml – Neem
Neem oil is a naturally occurring pesticide found in seeds from the neem tree. It has been used for hundreds of years to control pests and diseases.
Scientific research has confirmed that Neem seed oil is non-toxic to mammals and may be a very effective antiseptic, antifungal, antibacterial, antiviral, dermatological and dental agent. It is also widely hailed as a natural insect repellant.
This oil has been used for centuries in traditional Indian medicine to aid in the healing of topical skin disorders such as eczema, psoriasis, rashes, burns and acne. It is rich in fatty acids and glycerides and together with its healing properties, provides an excellent natural moisturizing base for skin care formulations.
History: The Neem tree originates in India and is now being grown successfully in Northern Australia. The oils and dry extracts from the plant have been used in Ayurverdic medicines for thousands of years, and have been revered in India for their medicinal and healing properties, especially on chronic skin disorders.
Weight 200 g Dimensions 45 × 45 × 115 mm